12.30.2008

Fraud

So I just watched Zeitgeist yeah? And on the first part is about Christianity yeah? And you know what? CHRISTIANITY IS PLAGIARISM. ALL OF THE STORIES IN THE BIBLE ARE TAKEN FROM ANCIENT EGYPTIAN MYTHS AND THE STORY OF JESUS IS MERELY ASTROLOGICAL AND HE IS NOT THE ONLY ONE WHO WAS BORN FROM A VIRGIN HAD 12 DISCIPLES DIED CRUCIFIED AND RESSURECTED. HAHAHA 

So all I'm trying to say is: listen to John Lennon he will show you the way, not Jesus... Lennon.

12.29.2008

Nouvelle Cheveux <- New Hair WTF.


I'm still Monotone Girl.


I need to redraw the picture of me on top of my blog, since I changed my hair. Nothing much really, I just made the bangs dissapear. 


Bang bang shoot 'em up shoot 'em up yeah.

12.28.2008

Life's been pretty monotone lately. Nothing interesting, nothing amusing. 
The only color to my life is currently in Europe & UK, having fun.
Leaving poor little Monotone Girl alone.

"I'll just have to endure." - EC

12.24.2008

Ooh La La

I almost forgot I had a blog :S

12.03.2008

Hello thepi0usatheist.blogspot.com

Changed the blog URL, don't know why.

Was going for absynthe-minded.blogspot.com, but that made me sound like a cheesy absynthe addict poseur wannabe fagget. 

thepi0usatheist.blogspot.com sounds more personal

Oh, hipsterrunoff made me say fggt



FGGT!

11.20.2008

Ballet Heels

... are incredibly bizarre and beautiful at the same time.

I think I have a some sort of ballet heels fetish or something.


I wish I can walk in those, or at least... walk in heels.

11.16.2008

TENONET

Fierce

Fierce

GIMME FIERCE

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

GIMME FIERCE

Fierce

Fierce

Fierce

11.03.2008

ANTM Cycle 11



Marjorie toujours tellement nerveux, pourtant I adore sa voie trop.

*Translator French :S

10.22.2008

Puitis Mati


Aku ingin mati saja
Hilang dari permukaan bumi
Hilang dari semua hal nyata
Hanya bisa berkelana 
Tidak dilihat, hanya diingat
Tidak dicari, hanya dikenang

Aku ingin mati saja
Selesai sudah yang namanya keberatan
Selesai sudah semua problema
Yang ada hanyalah beban
Beban meninggalkan
Beban mengingat

Aku ingin mati saja
Aku ingin membuktikan
Apakah semua ini benar
Apakah semua yang aku bayangkan tentang kematian itu benar

9.25.2008

Everything I Touch, I Break

Like my bathroom for instance, fuck yeah. 


I Confess

I've been sticking fingers down my throat

9.20.2008

You Know What I Think Mr. Unicorn?

I think that having friends is useless and unnecessary and a big waste of time. I mean, it's a hot tranny mess (Christian Siriano ftw). Having best friends is way better. I'm sure you agree Mr. Unicorn. I mean, I've been having troubles with people all week and it's fucking frustrating it's disgusting it's annoying blargh. I. Just. Want. To. Be. ARGH I DON'T FUCKING KNOW. Even having a boyfriend is being a fucking burden, argh. 


Thank god Monday's the last day of school until a 3-week break, I really need that break. Break from school, break from people, break from LIFE ITSELF. God, my life is a fucking hot tranny mess, and I'm not even a tranny. I haven't even encountered one, ha ha ha. Fuck this shit.

9.10.2008

=boobookittyfuck , Marry Me With Your Artworks


Dear Mr. Unicorn,

I think I'm in love, with this Australian in DeviantArt. He makes really cool artwork, I really want to add his MSN so we can talk... omgroflcopter I'm such a stalker :D


9.05.2008

Twilight

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

I just finished reading Twilight by Stephenie Meyer. You have no idea how exhilarating yet horrifying the book is. I will continue on reading the series over the weekend

9.02.2008

Fasting Month

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

As you know, I'm an atheist. Yet I still look for ways for myself to find solace and enlightenment. Which leaves me to one thing - fasting. It's fasting month for the Moslem people and I decided to fast too, to show my respect to them and to prove to myself that I can control anything about me.

So yeah... yeah.

8.31.2008

About My Scar

Dear Mr. Unicorn, 

It has occurred to me that my DIY scarification attempt has failed. The scars made little marks. I will re-scar them later this week.

8.25.2008

OH HAI!!!

HELLO MR. UNICORN I'M BAAAACKKKKKKK


After a long break from my blogging world I am finally back to fill this empty blog ha ha.

You'll have to catch up with LOADS of things

1. My trip to LONDON!!!
2. School, eww
3. My addiction to body modification, scarification to be exact
4. THERE'S A SUPER AWESOME BLOG THAT MY FRIENDS MADE CALLED LAMPUSEN!

OPEN OPEN OPEN: HERE!

So yeah that's basically it. Cheers~~

6.02.2008

It's Sad, Really

My other blog is temporarily down due to a lack of feelings. It's just fucking sad. 



Blargh, rampage mode: on.

5.22.2008

Glory Glory

GLORY GLORY MANCHESTER UNITED!
KINGS OF EUROPE!








5.14.2008

Di Balik Hari Esok

Song by Ihcod Agedas
Lyrics by Mr. Dochi Sadega 



matahari
jangan kau berpaling
biarkanlah terang kembali mengisi hariku
biarkan berhenti
dan putar kembali
tak akan bisa kau ambil jantung ini
berhenti berdetak sampai kau disini
kembali

putar waktu kembali

kunyalakan tv dan kulihat kau di layar kaca
membawaku kembali pada waktu itu
ciuman pertama yang kau rasa
semua berlalu tanpa terasa
dapatkah semua kembali seperti sedia kala disaat semua biasa saja
membawamu kembali disampingku
membawaku pergi bersamamu

putar waktu kembali

aku disini inginkan canda dan tawa
teriak lepaskan beban terdalam


belum waktuku ini waktumu bersinar.

5.10.2008

Ever So Sweet

I miss you so good.

5.05.2008

Why.

Why do you always have to make things a big deal?
Why?
Why can't I have male friends? 
Why do you think it's wrong to have male friends? 
Why do you think that I'm PDKT-ing with my classmate? 
He's my classmate for fuck's sake. 
He's close to me as a friend, in fact... he's a good friend of mine. 
He likes another girl for fuck's sake. 
He knows I'm with you bitch, who doesn't?
Well, at least he's a better listener than you.
I hate you and your skepticism.
I hate you and your goddamned first impression of people.
I hate you and your words.
I hate you and your motherfucking fascist mind.
I hate you and your soccer team.
I hate you and your weird friends.
I hate you and your freak music, you're better off emo.
I hate you and your lack of UNDERSTANDING.
I hate you and your HIGH LEVEL OF EXPECTATIONS FROM ME.
I hate you and your OLD-FASHIONED BRAIN.
And most of all, I hate you.
I used to love you, but this time It's over.
The only good thing about yourself is your sister, she's really nice.


What? Now you want me to write in Indonesian? Because I know you hate it when I speak in English. Fucktardd.

5.01.2008

Cupcakes Are Way Better Than Muffins

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

Don't you just love cupcakes? They're way better than muffins. Muffins are dry and un-moist... Unlike cupcakes, moist and soft and OH! The icing, the icing, the icing. 

EAT THAT MUFFIN MONSTER! HA!

MUFFIN MONSTER CAN GO TO THE CORNER OF THE ROOM AND CRY! 

4.28.2008

Heaven Knows I'm Miserable Now



I was happy in the haze of a drunken hour
But heaven knows I'm miserable now
I was looking for a job, and then I found a job
And heaven knows I'm miserable now

In my life
Why do I give valuable time
To people who don't care if I live or die ?

Two lovers entwined pass me by
And heaven knows I'm miserable now
I was looking for a job, and then I found a job
And heaven knows I'm miserable now

In my life
Oh, why do I give valuable time
To people who don't care if I live or die ?

What she asked of me at the end of the day
Caligula would have blushed
"You've been in the house too long" she said
And I (naturally) fled

In my life
Why do I smile
At people who I'd much rather kick in the eye ?


I was happy in the haze of a drunken hour
But heaven knows I'm miserable now
"You've been in the house too long" she said
And I (naturally) fled

In my life
Why do I give valuable time
To people who don't care if I live or die ?





:'(

Why Oh Why Cruel World

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

You might be interested to know that I am currently obsessed with these things:



Bad girl, bad girl
What'cha gonna do? What'cha gonna do when they come for you

4.27.2008

: (

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

Kalo bete, jangan ke gua ya. Ga enak tau.

4.22.2008

I Dislike School.

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

School sucks ass. I wish somebody would give me some matches and gasoline so I can burn the school. Yippie. This is how I look like in Sociology class.


(Notice the Goodnight Electric hoodie. Funny how what's playing on my iTunes is BMTH)

4.21.2008

Global Jaya Goes... Green.


Dear Mr. Unicorn,

Hurrah. I won the "Global Jaya Environmental Bag Design Contest". It's not much of a big deal though. Scratch that, it's not a big deal. Becaaaaauusseeeeeeeeeeee, the other kids that compete with me were only Year 7-ish kiddies. So yeah. Yeah.


Oh, we planted trees and 130981285094581904 ants came crawling up my feet. I feel guilty of killing them. I mean, they were biting me and all :'(

4.20.2008

Sunday Evening, Rain Is Falling

Hello Mr. Unicorn, it's me.

Today I went to the Parkir Timur @ JCC for the Green Festival. It was okay, I like how they make the entrance educative. We were carried into a "home" and there were toilets and beds and laptops and shit and there were these little information/tips cards everywhere. I like the one when it says "Everyday in the world 72000 tree are cut to make paper." I was like, phwooar.. that's a helluvalotta trees getting cut down. I'm glad i knew that little information, it's only a mere 13-word sentence but it sort of impacted me. I'm an artist so i draw almost everytime, and this 13-word sentence made me realize how important it is to save paper. Then we headed to divverent chambers and stuff it's kind of boring but you get the idea. Then when the exhibition is over, we head outside for the festival. There was nothing fun going on so we decided to go to my cousin's shop in Tebet instead, Nanonine to be exact. I bought 2 tee shirts, and a hoodie :)

4.19.2008

I Met A Unicorn

Me, Bimma the Unicorn and Danya (A good and wacky friend of mine, often called Mother)



Dear Mr. Unicorn,

I met a unicorn! I don't know if you are related to him in any way, but his name is Bimma and he lives in the Arthayasa Stables. My best friend Anna is the owner.  

No Shit Brahh, No Shit.

Dear Mr. Unicorn,

An hour ago I found Oliver Sykes' Myspace page and I'm too scared to add him. It's not a hoax, it's not a fake profile. 



NOOO SSHHHIIITTTTTTTTTTTT.

p.s. This entry makes the little girls in my school look like they know Oliver Sykes before I do. Well this is your 5 minutes of proud-face-dom girls. Only five, mkay?

The First Day of My Blogging Life

Yes this is me, Alula. Today Mr. Unicorn, is my first day of my blogging life. I now it seems very late to make a blog now, since many things had passed without me recording it, but don't get me wrong, I have my Death Note which I now use to write stuff (I got bored of writing people's names in it and their cause of death. Waiting for someone to die only kills myself, bah.) So I guess I'll rewrite some of my DN entries here, just for the sake of it(haha) 
Yesterday I found out something but I think it's a hoax, I don't know. 


Oh well.




Bye Mr. Unicorn, we will converse again.